TELECOMMUNICATIONS

OPTICAL FIBERS SYSTEM TRAINERS


Module OF.TEL900A-44



         
1310 nm Optical Fibers Transmitter/1550 nm Optical Fibers Receiver

Description:
- Transmitter Data Rate : 100 - 500 kbps
- Receiver Data Rate : 115.2 kbps
- Input Signal Format : TTL (Transmitter ) and UART (Receiver) Waveform
- Full Duplex Transmission Structure
- Connector Type : SC Connector

Module OF.TEL900A-45



         
1550 nm Optical Fibers Transmitter/1310 nm Optical Fibers Receiver

Description:
- Transmitter Data Rate : 115.2 kbps
- Receiver Data Rate : 100 - 500 kbps
- Input Signal Format : TTL ( Receiver) and UART (Transmitter) Waveform
- Simple Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM)
- Connector Type: SC Connector

Module OF.TEL900A-46



         
Optical Fibers Data Audio Transceiver

Description:
- Built-In Audio Generator
- Built-In Microphone Audio Input
- Input Signal Format : Sinusoidal Waveform
- Built-In 8 Ω Loud Speaker
- ADC Encoder and DAC Decoder
- Sampling Rate : 40 kbps

Module OF.TEL900A-47



         
Optical Fibers Data Communications

Description:
- Remote Control by using 4-key Simulator
- 256 Types Data Set-Up
- 8 LEDs Receiving Data Instructor
- 4 LEDs Display For Remote Control Status
- Reciprocal (Interchangeable) Function For Transmitter And Receiver

Module OF.TEL900A-48



         
Optical Fibers Video Transceiver

Description:
- Operating System : Microsoft Windows
- Video Source : USB Camera
- Video Transmission Type : Digital
- Transmission Data Rate : 100 Mbps
- Transmission Wavelength : 1310 nm and 1550 nm